Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
24

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Softball at South Sioux City

South Sioux City
4:30 pm  

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Lincoln (High)

Lincoln (High)
5:30 pm | Bryan High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Benson High School

Benson High School
TBA | Gallagher Park

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Softball at Benson High School

Benson High School
4:30 pm | Gallagher Park

Sep
25

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Millard South High School

Millard South
4:30 pm | Millard South High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Westside High School

Westside High School
5:00 pm | Westside High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Westside High School

Westside High School
5:00 pm | Westside High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Papillion-La Vista High School

Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00 pm | Seymour Smith Park

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football Reserve at Creighton Prep

Creighton Prep
4:30 pm | Creighton Prep High School

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football at Creighton Prep

Creighton Prep
4:30 pm | Creighton Prep High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln Northeast High School

Lincoln Northeast
5:00 pm | Bryan High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln Northeast High School

Lincoln Northeast
5:30 pm | Bryan High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Omaha Skutt
4:00 pm | Omaha Skutt Catholic High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Omaha Northwest High School

Omaha Northwest High School
5:00 pm | Northwest High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Burke High School

Burke High School
5:00 pm | Harry A Burke High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Burke High School

Burke High School
5:00 pm | Harry A Burke High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Softball at Omaha Northwest High School

Omaha Northwest High School
6:30 pm | Northwest High School

Sep
28

Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country at Columbus High School

Invitational @ Lutjelusche Course School
3:30 pm | Lutjelusche Course School

Sep
28

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Columbus High School

Invitational @ Lutjelusche Course School
3:30 pm | Lutjelusche Course School

Sep
28

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Bellevue East Senior

Bellevue East Senior
4:00 pm | Lied Activity Center

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at Omaha South High School

Omaha South High School
4:00 pm | Omaha South High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bellevue West Senior High School, Lincoln (High)

Bellevue West Senior High School, Lincoln (High)
4:00 pm | Bryan High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football vs. Grand Island Senior

Grand Island Senior
7:00 pm | Bryan High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Mercy High School

Mercy
TBA | Mercy High School

Sep
29

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Bellevue East Senior

Bellevue East Senior
8:30 am | Lied Activity Center