rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba TBA TBA   May 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Metro @ TBA TBA   May 08 Boys Varsity Golf at Metro Tournament @ Benson High School 9:00 am | Benson High School May 08 Coed Varsity Track at Columbus High School, Fremont High School, Lincoln East High School,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Golf at Millard North High School, Elkhorn South High School, Millard South High School, Omaha North High School, Omaha Skutt Catholic High School, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Ralston High School, Millard West High School, Northwest High School Millard North Invitational @ Stone

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Coed Varsity Track at Bellevue West Invitational @ Bellevue West High School 3:00 pm | Bellevue West High School Apr 22 Boys Freshman Baseball Reserve at Papillion-La Vista High School Papillion-La Vista High School 4:30 pm | Papillion-La Vista High School Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bellevue West Senior High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Girls Varsity Tennis at Lincoln North Star Invitational @ Woods Tennis Courts, 401 South 33rd, Lincoln, NE 9:00 am   Apr 15 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bellevue East Senior Bellevue East Senior 5:30 pm | Bryan High School Apr 15 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bellevue East Senior Bellevue East Senior 7:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba TBA TBA   Apr 08 Boys Freshman Soccer Reserve Green at Benson High School Benson High School 10:00 am | Benson High School Apr 08 Boys Freshman Soccer Reserve Green vs. Omaha Northwest High School Omaha Northwest High School 4:30 pm | Bryan High School Apr 08 Boys

Metro Soccer

Check out the brackets for the 2019 Metro Soccer Tournaments! The Boys team takes on Benson at 4:30pm on Thursday April 4th at Omaha South. The Girls team plays Marian at 7:00pm, also on Thursday, at Bellevue East. Come out and support the Bears!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Millard South High School, Omaha Central High School, Omaha North High School, Millard West High School, Elkhorn High School, Elkhorn South High School, Fremont High School, Millard North High School, Omaha Skutt Catholic High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Westside High School Millard South Invitational @ Platteview

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Omaha Central High School Omaha Central 4:30 pm | Boyd Park Mar 25 Boys Freshman Baseball Reserve at Omaha Central High School Omaha Central 4:30 pm | Omaha Central High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Omaha South High School Omaha South High School 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Benson High School Benson High School 4:30 pm | Benson High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Fremont Bergan Fremont Bergan 5:00 pm | Bryan High School Mar 18 Boys Freshman Soccer Reserve Gold vs. Omaha South High School Omaha South High School 5:30 pm | Bryan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 14 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Concordia, Fremont, Lutheran High Northeast Concordia, Fremont, Lutheran High Northeast 2:00 pm | Bryan High School Mar 14 Boys Freshman Soccer Reserve Green vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion-La Vista South High School 4:00 pm | Bryan High School Mar 14 Boys Freshman Soccer Reserve Gold at Burke